Congratulations Class of 2022
June 9, 2022
Aurora Central Catholic High School, Aurora
Baccalaureate: May 25, Aurora Central Catholic High School gymnasium, 7 p.m.
Graduation: May 26, Aurora Central Catholic High School gymnasium, 6 p.m.
 
– Top 10% of the class, † National Honor Society
Salutatorian: Eleanor Frances Marcoux, Honorary Graduate: Richard Griffin
 
Graduates: Mia Michelle Alcantar, Jaime Almaraz Jr., Cael D. Anderson†, Marc Stephen Apigo, Andrei Arnold A. Aquino–†, Kylie Marie Baloun, Hannah Elizabeth Bartlett†, Sarah Marie Baxter†, Michelle Claire Beggs, Patrick James Belskis, Amelia Rose Beretta, Stephen Morgan Berry†, Brandon Andrew Bohr, Ryan David Bohr†, Camryn Ann Bricco, Selene Carmona, Jack W. Carroll†, Katelyn Marie Cavaliere, Cristian Jaden Cazares, Jade Cervantes, Marianna Denise Cervantes, Stefanie Rose Christofferson, Peter Michael Clementz, Davin Arielle Sahagun Colobong–†, Sandra Milagro Corral, Hailey Marie Corso†, Cassidy Marie Cosgrave†, Maximilian Czajkowski, Aidan Frank Daly†, Jenna Marie Dervis†, Olivia Francesca DiChiarro, Ivyanah Dieppa, Katelyn Mallaney Dineen, Shane O’Connor Doherty†, Nicole Kathryn Donnelly, Matthew Raymond Donovan†, Luke A. Doyle†, Vianni Desirée Duarte, Jonathan V. Elliott†, Emma C. Faust, Laiza Nicole Galicia, Reese Elizabeth Gallagher†, Elayna Gentry, Jethro Iñigo Ventura Geronimo–†, John C. Ginocchio†, Olegario Gomez, Molly Elise Griffin†, Fiona Marie Groble†, Monica Daniella Guzman, Christopher Andrew Hames, Audrey E. Hartford†, Rachael Malynne Hartness, Arianna Aime Heredia, Kristina A. Hermosillo, Olivia Renee Hernandez†, Christian Herrera, Catherine Elizabeth Hiltenbrand, Ty Danyl Hopp, Emily Yu-ze Horsfall, Brianna Huerta†, Michael R. Incandela, Christina Rose Jeno, Carter Thomas Jones†, Justin Kenneth Kish†, Emma Lu Kleefisch†, Rachel Elizabeth Klein, Isabella Grace Larsen†, Abygale J. Lester†, Samuel Mussie Lillwitz, Grace D. Linden, Amanda C. Lohrey†, Samuel Griffin Lukowski, Eleanor Frances Marcoux–†, Connor James Martin, Isabel Martinez†, Eva Sinead Mayer–†, Aiden Robert Meisenheimer, Grace Elizabeth Minx, Layla Montalvo, Vanessa Moreno Aguilera, Lillyan Grace Murphy, Demi Diana Namest, Vicente Navarrete, Marian Nevarez, Emily Marie Nies†, Ryan Christopher Nugent†, Elijah T. Ochoa-Martinez, Ashley Rebecca Ornelas-Chaidez, Jennifer Suzette Ornelas-Chaidez, Lauren Marie Pesola†, Maxwell J. Peters†, Sarina Elizabeth Polizzi, Analaura Ponce†, Isabella Alexandra Ponce, Nicholas Carl Ray, Christian James Reynolds†, Sophia Rose Roberts, Jasmin Jayleen Rocha, Danielle Paige Rodriguez, Karla Gabriela Rodriguez†, Ariana Rosales–†, Riley Marie Russelburg, Mackenzie Montgomery Sajdak–†, Wendy Raquel Sanchez, Callie Elisbeth Scanlon, Samantha N. Schreiber, Alexis Annemarie Schuster, Joey William Siddiqui, Samuel W. Smith†, Jenna Claire Stuck–†, Sofia Tovar, Ashley Ugalde†, Jada Elizabeth Urbealis†, Christopher A. Valencia, Luis A. Valencia, Abigail L. Waitekus–†, Maxwell Charles Washington, Jack Christian Westrom, Mary-Trea M. Wiesner†
 
Aquin Catholic Schools, Freeport
Baccalaureate and graduation: May 20, St. Thomas Aquinas Parish in Freeport,  7 p.m.
 
* National Honor Society 
 
Graduates: Domminick Gregory Alber, Oliver Rochus Arndt, Evan Broge, Yasmina Cossy, Drew Daniel Ege, Erik Stephen Fordham, Cade Christopher Geiken, Paul Thomas Giuffre, Ava Kathleen Hiveley, Alyssa Hunziker, Gavin Joel Hunziker, Donnaya Kaewmool*, Elyse Renee Luecke, Clay James Luedeking, Lane Curtis Pierson*, Connor Senneff 
 
Boylan Central Catholic High School, Rockford
Baccalaureate: May 19, Boylan Central Catholic High School main gym, 1 p.m.
Senior awards ceremony: May 19, Boylan Central Catholic High School main gym, 7 p.m.
Commencement: May 20, Boylan Central Catholic High School main gym, 2 p.m.
 
# Illinois State Scholars, * National Honor Society students, • Honors graduates (GPA of 3.5/+)
 
Graduates: Kaylen Abrahamsen*, Marchello Addington, William Almy•#, Isabella Anderson*#, Joseph Appino*, Mariana Argumedo, Nathan Baer, Christopher Baeza, Kaylie Beasley, Lewis Beck, Madeline Beck•, Isabella Berg•, Teagan Blake*, Graham Blakemore, Jack Bonavia*, Sarah Grace Bowyer*#, Marilyn Brago-Sarao, Nolan Brauns*#, Hannah Brklacich*, Leaigha Brown, Thomas Brown, Maximiliano Cardenas, Michael Carlson•, Cole Carter, Francesco Cascio*, Axel Castaneda, Nolan Cellitti, Molly Clark*, Brietta Coen*#, Hannah Cordes•, Charles Cox, Gaston Diaz, Julian DiPuma•, Maria Fatima Domingo*, Timothy Dupre*#, Alexander Easton*, Anna Eckburg•, Finn Enright•, Ava Ericksen•, Dominic Espensen, Aracely Esquivas-Lopez, Olivia Fabiano, George Fey, Katherine Fitzgerald*#, Jack Flanagan, Joseph Flynn, Gabriela Fonseca*, Alyas Fritz, Alexander Furst•, Isabel Furst•, Luca Gianesin, Easton Gilbertson, Emma Gilley, Seth Gomel*#, Jonathan Grant, Sam Grisanzio, Valerie Hagedron*, Jorgie Hampilos*, Lea Harb*#, Noah Harkness, Olivia Harter•, Cecelia Hatfield•, Iver Haugen•#, Kelsey Hernandez, Zachery Hewett*, Madelyn Hibbs, Jacob Hindenburg*#, Kayla Hobbs, Austin Hocking•, Tyler Hood, James Huggins*, Hope Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Skylar Johnson*, Megan Kalma*, Mary Kassel*#, Aiddan Kenagy, Edward Kies*, Bryn Kiley*, Kacy Kirnberger*#, Benjamin Kohn, Sydney Kohnle*#, Arianna Kopecky•#, Brianna Kowalski, Owen Kwiatkowski, Joslynn Labak*, Jacob Larson, Mark Larson*#, Gabrielle Lee, Luke Leombruni, Nick Liakouras, Evan Lindstedt, Mathew Logan, Jose Lopez, Julianne Lorden*#, Michael Lynch*#, Blaise Mace, Aidan Macias, Gabriel Macias-Garcia, Gianna Madero, Vincent Maier*, Avery Marcomb*, Lauren Marinaro*, Landon Markin, Matthew Martin, Alyssa Marzorati*, Tyler Mathias, Natalie Mattson*, Ian McLean, Fergus McNamara, Taw Meh*, Rachel Meisinger*, Julian Melecio, Lauren Mendoza•, Adam Monteleone, Jack Moorman, Joseph Mroz, Nicholas Nondorf*#, Maeleah Nuccio, Joseph Nygren, Bertha Ortiz*, Charles Peifer•, Bridget Peterson*#, Grace Phillips, Robert Pottinger, Andrew Prestegaard*, Jacqueline Raleigh*, Genesis Ramirez, Jovanni Ramos Vega, Olyvia Reid, Dilen Renteria*, Angel Reyes-Delgado, Cole Reynolds•, Nicolas Rolando, Francisco Romero, Ann Rose*#, Sandy Ruiz-Diaz*, Annemarie Ruzevich•, Genevieve Ryan*#, Bryan Sanchez Aguilar, Cristal Sanchez*, Samuel Satterlee, McKinnon Schissel•, Cassandra Schneider*, Kate Shields*#, Daniel Skrzypczynski, Benjamin Solana*#, Ashley Soto, Taylor Sowell, Aidan Spanier, Isabella Spera, Erin Strombeck•, Ally Stupec, Daniel Summers*, Joseph Sweeney•, Erika Sy*, Blake Szymanski•#, Juliana Tarara, Dirk Tecson II*#, Delaynie Terry*, William Thiede, Joseph Thomas*#, Alexander Toleski, Dominic Tongue, Anthony Torres, Sarah Torrisi, Nicole Trefilek•, Mateus Trigo*#, Daniel Trotter, Julianna Tully*, Alex Valerio, Kaylee Wald*, Jack Warner, Frank Wehrstein•, Matea Zec*, Taylor Zehe•
 
Marian Central Catholic High School, Woodstock
Baccalaureate: May 26, Marian Central Catholic High School Landers Pavilion, 7 p.m.
Graduation: May 27, Marian Central Catholic High School Landers Pavilion, 7 p.m.
 
* Top 10% of class
Graduates: Grace Clare Adams, John Vincent Ahler, Christopher Thomas Atadero*, Leslie Alessandra Avila, Colin Andrew Black, Krystiana Dayna Borres, Matthew Jack Brunken, Anthony Martin Carney, Jr., Brennan James Carney, William George Collins, Erin Marie Conroy, Matthew Carl Cotting, Emma Elizabeth Dalton, Luke Christopher Dalton, Cheyenne Lynn Deibler, Madelyn Marie Denman, Nandana Devarajan*, Peri Marie Donaldson, Aiden Benjamin Duck, Derek Clark Emmert, Nicholas Benjamin Fabrycy, Matthew James Garrelts, Chase Anthony Gattuso, Caden William Geils, Jack Brian Hayden, Jeremey Charles Henkel, Vincent Martin Herff, Brendan Michael Hernon, Anthony Robert Bonanno Hess, Amanda Rose Hintz*, Owen Orville Jager, Nikolas James Jimenez, Emma Vivian Johnson, Christian Charles Kazy-Garey, Grace Noelle Keeshan, Sandra Marta Kielsa, Lauren Abigail Kraft, David Balein Kranenburg, Patrick Matthew Kumm*, Jayson Richard Lange, Frank Marshall Lavin, Valleria Josephine Leggett, David Hope Lim, Jordan Leigh Luebchow, Paris Jane Marshall, Joshua Elijah Martens, Matthew Thomas Martin*, Selia Kathleen Mc Manus, Samantha Maria Miderski, Madeline Elizabeth Miller, Aubree Lee Marie Miller, Robert John Miner, Graciella Lyn Miroballi, Michael Steven Morris, Jack Pierce Newton, Ava Ann Notaro, Isabel Marie Odahowski, Diego Gael Ortiz, Brian Yoji Pascente, Jessica Lynn Passi, Veronica Irene Peterson, Colin Dean Piedmonte, Hailey Ann Piwonka, Lilliana Plomero, Mia Cassandra Ramos, Abigail Quinn Reiche, Aila Lynette Reuter*, Dante Daniel Ricciardi, Kate Michaela Rodden, Annmarie Kathleen Roeder, Stella Adeline Ross, Emma Rene Samonek, Aaron Noah Schweinsberg, Maddison Paije Shepard, 
 
Marmion Academy, Aurora
Baccalaureate: May 19, Marmion Academy Regole Field House, 7:30 p.m.
Graduation: May 22, Marmion Academy Regole Field House, 1:30 p.m.
 
* Top 10% of the class
 
Graduates: Niraj Abraham*, Charles Aleckson, Alan Anaya, David Arvayo, Aidan Bayer, Lucas Blair, Owen Blanchard, Alexander Blaylock, Jacob Bottarini, Chase Breslin, Ericson Brown, Spencer Brown, Charles Burke, Jackson Burroughs, Joseph Calabria, Angel Camarillo-Tolentino, Jorge Campos*, Mitchell Carlos Garcia, Ernesto Carlton, Nicholas Carrera, Daniel Chung, John Conover, Rory Conroy, J. Jesus Covarrubias Vasquez, Gabriel Cuevas, Ethan Czerwinski, Evan Dant, Andrew Deering*, Nicholas DeNardo, Micheal Di Iorio, William Donahoe, Guillermo Duran, Jerred Durian, Mikhail Eccher, Vladimir Erickson, Brandon Escobedo, Mario Esquivel, Adam Garcia, James Gollinger, Jacob Gregory, Matthew Gregory, Ryan Grychowski, Edgar Gutierrez, Andrew Haddad, Fletcher Harris, Matthew Harris, Justin Harron, Andrew Hill, Henry Hinley, Tyler Hoeft, Anthony Hohol, Anthony Hotko, David Jaffe, Emiliano Justice, Haydn Karner, Sean Kavanaugh, Charles Khin, Oliver King, Edmund Koch*, Charles Konen*, Peter Konovodoff, Andrew Kozlowski, Dominick Kramer, Peter Kruce, Alexander Kubitz, Anthony Kuceba*, Luke Kuhn, Hayden Kunas, Bryce Langkan*, Luke Larson, Roman Larson, Matthew Lazcano, Peter Leurck, Eric Lopez, Cole Marsden, Alexander Massoth, Benjamin Mehalic, Teague Merrill, Timothy Moon, Nicholas Moore, Joseph Morcos, Ethan Morga, Christopher Obrochta, Jr., Mason O’Connor, Robert Olsen, IV, Jackson Oostman, John Orozco, Jr. , Ian Ortega*, Ryan Paganelis, Alex Pall, Dane Pardridge, Tyler Perry, Luke Polley, Blake Powers, Heath Powers, Joseph Pyle, Adrian Quintana, John Reavley*, Daniel Rios, Graham Robertson, Adrian Ruiz, Mitchell Rusnock, Jakob Saunders, James Savarese, Kevin Schoeberle, John Schokora*, Matthew Silva, Matthew Sindac, Kenneth Siwicki, Gilberto Sixto, Nathan Smogur*, Luke Sonetz, Nathaniel Sowers*, Ryan Sperlakis, Jackson Steele, Brian Stratton, Tyler Suess, Vincent Tinerella, Saul Torres, Leo Verdecchia, Jaime Villalpando, Ean Wilson, Joshua Winkel, Jackson Wittenberg*, Gabriel Ynestroza, and Jack Zebig
 
Newman Central Catholic High School
Baccalaureate: May 18, Newman Central Catholic High School main gym, 6 p.m.
Graduation: May 18, Newman Central Catholic High School main gym, 7 p.m.
 
* National Honor Society    + Illinois State Scholar
 
Graduates: Alexandra Jeanette Allen*, Syrinidie Lynn Fowkes-Amos*, Alicia Rose Ardis*+, Riley Christine Baker, Tyler James Bonnell*, Koda Lee Brininger*, Ty Alexander Brockman*, Zoey Clara Bulfer, Lilliana Anjali Campbell*, Jarod Douglas Carney*, Allison Elizabeth Clevenger*, Brennen Joseph Cook, Brayden Michael Cortez*, John Michael Donald Craft*, Jacob Charles Donald, Cody John Donna, Mason Vincent Glaudel*, Paige Marie Grennan, Noah Kayden-Denin Harris, Trenten James Jones-Hicks, Jacob William Johnson, Grace Caroliane Hernandez, Stephanie Juarez, Shannon Elizabeth Kelly*, Caleb Mark Knutti, Grant Paul Koerner*, Alec Benito Marruffo, Owen James McBride*, Shaelyn Shyanne McNeill*, Griffin Thomas Moran*+, Kory Alan Mullen*, Jace Walker Murphy, Elliot Charles Noble*, Rhett Eugene Oetting*, Pedro Antonio Rivera Otero, Mario Paul Passini*, Thomas James Powers*, Ethan Mitchell Preuss, James Wagner Rhodes*, Alejandro Nicolas Rodriguez, Annie Jo Rude, William Curtis Rude*, Cecilia Clare Sagel*, Marisel T. Schalck, Drew Ethan Scott*, Meghan Corynne Simpson, Lillyan Miguelina Toppert, Sarah Alissa Tunink*+, Ethan Robert Van Landuit*, Kaden Murphy Welty, Ashley Elizabeth Wierman*+, Alexander J. Wigginton, Marcus Edwin Williams*, Macy Lynnmarie Zigler, Molly Julieann Zigler*
 
St. Edward Central Catholic High School, Elgin
Baccalaureate: May 19, St. Edward Central Catholic High School gymnasium, 10 a.m.
Graduation: May 19, St. Patrick Parish in St. Charles, 7 p.m.
 
Graduates: Kimberly Elaine Aguirre, Nathalia Alexi Aguirre, Alexia Alfaro, Robert J. Aviña, Louis M. Banet, Diego A. Bedolla, Brooke Olivia Biggins, Samuel Robert Birdsell, Jianna Elizabeth Birns, Robert Daniel Boydston, Jacob Daniel Breier, Tyler Mitchell Brieger, Olivia Brown, Anthony Michael Buono, Lily Grace Burger, Adan Daniel Cabezudo, Jeric Milan Racelis Cacal, Yahir Carachure, Frank Anthony Carino III, Maria Guadalupe Catalan, Eva Irene Davis, Jaden Delort, Kathleen Marie Draftz, Emma Elizabeth Eisen, Marlee Franquelli, Liam Nicholas Freeman, Connor Vaughn Graf, Kelly June Hancock, John Robert Heffelfinger,  Maxwell George Kaufman, Isabella Grace Kirkwood, Karol Christopher Kopciewski, Jacob Alexander LoCoco, Delaney Elisabeth Lutzow, Ashley Taylor Mahute, Ryan Arthur Mamrot, Azalea Jayleen Martinez, Gabrielle Faith May, Charles Joseph McQueeny, Delaney Marie Nolan, Matthew Nicholas Novelli, Ella Mary Novotny, Karen Desiree Perez, Haley Patricia Plummer, Madeline Rose Pogorzelski, Donovan Wood Powers, Grace F. Requeno, Joshua Rafael Roldan, Emily Lucia Sarullo, Gabriella Rose Sarullo,  Cameron Scott Sauceda, Ryan Cole Sauceda, Sophia Mae Scheider, Kyle Raymond Schelonka, Daniel Joseph Schuck, Madison Rae Sobota, Madeline Ann Stine, Maxwell Studebaker, Thomas Daniel Tomaka, Kailey Christine Treiber, Alexis Marie Valencia, Francesca Maria Ventimiglia,  Kyle West,  Robert E. Wilson 
 
Rosary High School, Aurora
Candle Rose Honors Convocation: May 17, Rosary High School auditorium, 7 p.m.
Graduation: May 18, St. Peter Parish in Geneva, 7 p.m.
 
@ Valedictorian, % Salutatorian, * Catherine of Siena Scholar, + Illinois State Scholar, # National Honor Society, ^ National Merit Commended Student
 
Graduates: Marianna Alcantar, Charlotte Anderson*+#, Yamilet Barrera, Hannah Black, Kristina Braun, Geidy Brennan, Madison Briden#, Taylor Carlson, Caitlin Collins, Gweneth Collins, Lillian Cooper*+#, Maggie Cooper, Morgan Curley, Katherine Davis, Alexis De Garmo, Mary Dietz, Madeline Drafall, Isabella Everett, Hannah Felber#+, Alaina Ferraro, Molly Fritz, Catherine Gallagher*+#, Viviana Garcia, Lauren Hawkins, Alexandra Heckle#+, Emily Hurst, Grace Ixpata, Sara Jass*+#, Sydney Johnson, Norah Jump, Elle Juriga, Emma Kackert, Megan Kalaf, Ava Ketterman#, Grace Kopcio, Jenna Krull%*+#, Stephanie Kurowski, Kylie Loquercio, Eliana Malatt#+, Marisa Manhart#, Julia Manning, Adalia Martinez, Lacey Mindock#+, Daniela Morones, Megan O’Brien, Maria Panagakis#+, Annabelle Parolek, Isabella Pruneda, Kathryn Rachford+, Molly Regan*+#, Eleanor Reynolds, Taylor Riddiford, Leigh Ann Rudow, Daniela Sanchez, Lillian Schatteman*+#, Evelyn Scheel#, Chase Schomer, Kaitlin Smith#+, Nicole Stuebner, Brooke Stumm*+#, Lianna Surtz, Angelina Tinerella, Julia Tippett@*+#, Katherine Ubertino, Abigail Vagnoni#+, Marcela Villa, Sophia Wagoner, Hope Wehrli, Sofia Werner, Anna Westhoff#^, Morgan Witte, Tia Ybarra*+#, Ella Zinken#+
 
Saint Anthony College of Nursing, Rockford
Baccalaureate: May 13, Holy Family Parish, 11 a.m.
Graduation: May 13, Tebala Event Center, 2 p.m.
 
• cum laude, * magna cum laude, # summa cum laude
 
Graduates: Doctor of Nursing Practice— Dawn Cousins, Rebecca Myers, Melissa Robinson, Tiffany Roby
Master of Science in Nursing— Altagracia Cervantes, Denise Runestad
Bachelor of Science in Nursing— Carter Adkins, Regebija Ajvazi, Cintya Almaraz-Arellano, Sara Bartczyszyn, Audrey Rose Bernardo, Whitney Burlington, Erica Cole, Carmen Corona*, Natalie Countryman, Jennifer Dornink, Paige Dudeck, Autumn Enna, Mia Fagerstrom, Matthew Friberg, Jennifer Garcia, John Lloyd Guillermo, Lindy Hess, Justin Troy Hipe, Lauren Holder, Maegan Husolo, Damian Kiene•, Cortney Kugath, Remington Lafferty, Laycee Lightfoot, Autumn Marinelli#, Mireya Mayo Tovar, Daynelis Melendez, Jessica Murawski, Hannah Pilgard, Debra Reinacher, Samantha Rodriguez, Grace Schaefer, Amanda Seegert, Madeline Seiler, Mariah Stewart, Spencer Timmons, Tu To, Aileen Valdez, Brianna Vincer, Misty Wallace

 

Shop Religious items at HOLYART.COM